Kisumu County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Kisumu Central Kisumu City Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
City Manager, Kisumu
Bridgit Mary Orwa
John Odhiambo Olang
Cornel Kombudo
Clara Ngumbi
Mark Odero
Esther Odoro
Elisha Guya Dede
Nyakach Nyakach Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Roseline Akoth Oyugi
Benjamin Ochung Pile
Grace Ongoro
Consolata Awino Oyato
Josphat Odongo
Joshua Owuor
Peter Onyango Rongo
Solomon Arogo
Henry Aloo Ademo
Muhoroni Muhoroni Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Eng. Albert Kana Mbago
Martha Ayieko Joseph
Dixon Wakhoyo Shimbiro
Maurice Ochieng Malo
Naphthali Oyoo Abondo
Emily Auma Amollo
Rose Akinyi
Elyn Achieng Akuoga
Nyando Nyando Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Charles Ondiek Ogada
Hellen Waore
Julius Rao
Beatrice Atito
Richard Otieno
Jane Kisia
Richard Odongo
Hellen Adhiambo
Japhet Obongo
Seme Seme Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Claudio Oulo
Elphas Waga
Akinyi Asembo
Benjamin Okeyo
Lucas Onunga
Beatrice Atieno Orwa
Mary Akello
Samson Ochieng Obiayo

Machakos County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Matungulu Matungulu Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Agricultural Officer
Shadrack Mungithi
Danson Musola
Jackson Nthiwa Mbondo
Victoria Mutheu Ndeto
Jackson Mutua Mua
Janet ndunge Mwikya
Lazarus Njoroge Jerald
Amos Mutinda Kalungu
Titus Muasya Kime
Athi River Athi River Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Grace Scholastica Bonface Masua
Fredrick Muthama Nzioki
Florence Muoti Mwangangi
John Ngonzi Ngungu
Lali Kathuli
Bernard Mutuku Mbai
Mark Muendo
Benedict Muia Mweu
Christine Kyalo
Yatta Yatta Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Philip Mutunga Ukunyu
Irene Munyiva Maundu
Caroline Nzisa Mutua
Peter Mutuku Nwii
Musembi Mutiso
Machakos Central Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Angeline Makau
James M. Musyimi
Wilbud W. Nzivo
Pauline M. Kyalo
Paul N. Museku
Paul M. Muindi
Patrick W. Katitu
Caroline N. Stephen
Eva Teresia musau
Machakos Kalama Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Angeline Makau
James M. Musyimi
Rev. Nicholas Kisua
Mirriam M. Mulemba
Titus M. Mbithi
Florence M. Kamenthu
Stephen K. Komu
Daniel M. Munyao
Samwel M. Ndonye
Mwala Yathui Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Juliana Mumbua Ikovi
Fredrick Mutunga Mutyambwii
Rose Mbinya Kivutui
Bernard John Muoki
Bernard Kitema Kitonyi
Boniface Mutune Mataila
Joseph Musyoka Muange
Jenniffer Mwongeli Kitonga
Beatrice Mueni Mangi
Mwala Mwala Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Isaac Mualuko Ndonye
Peter Kyeti
Prisilla Nduku Nzisi
Hellen kabeti Mwakavi
Felister M. Mbevi
Peter Munyao Nthenge
Stephen Musoka Lazarus
Masinga Masinga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Julius Kakoa Musyimi
Dorcas Mution Kathuku
Titus Kimeu Kinyungu
Philip Wambua Kimongo
David Mutune Mwilile
Caroline Ndunyu Musila
Dr. James Mutungi
Mary S. B. Nthusa
Dominic Maingi Kyule
Kathiani Kathiani Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Daniel Kiio Mwania
Rose Mwania
Paul Munguti Ndeto
Ellington Musyoka Kilonzo
Fransisca Ndinda Ndivo
Patrick Mutuku Masongo
John Kioko Kituku
Isabella Wavinya Kavita

Margret David

Kangundo Kangundo Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Bernard Mutuku Mbai
Joseph Mutisya Maketi
Bernard Mwanzia Kasolu
Gideon Mulwa Ndambuki

Ruth Mwikali Muli

Benedetta Mutunge Muli
Michael Wambua Itumo

Elgeyo Marakwet County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Keiyo North Kamariny Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Getrude Kiprono
Joseph Kiptai
Chepchumba Kiprop
Musa Limo
Francis Kipruto Cheplaiti
Agnes Rotich
James Cherop
Clara Jelagat
Daniel K. Kimosop
Marakwet West Chebiemit Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Philip Kimwetich
Charles K. Kurui
Joel Cheboi
Peter K. Biwott
Bernadette J. Yano
Joseph K. Rutto
Emmy Cherotich Chebet
John Chepnaibei Kwambai
Salome J. Cheptile
Marakwet West Kapcherop Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Samuel Kiprono Kimetto
Salome Jebet Cheruiyot
Sylvester Kimaiyo Kiplimo
Grace Chebobei
William Kiptoo Kiptumaril
Teresa Jepkorir Rotich
Jackson Mutai
Lucy Marani
Pius K. Rotich
Keiyo South Keiyo South Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Francis Kibor Changwony
Gladys J. Lagat
Wilfred Kipnare Kiprotich
Simon Sawe
Annah Cheboswony
David Kipkemoi Koima
Michael Kipkorir Maina
Thomas Cherop
Ann Chepkorir Korir

Narok County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Narok East Narok East Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Joseph Moriaso
John Ntinana
Tital Ole Sunkuiyia
Elizabeth Shipira Kotikot
Earnest Nkobubu Ololtobir
Elizabeth Sintei Ndilai
Nkinampet Salaon
Ibrahim Masiodo Mpoke
Abraham Nailantei
Narok West Narok West Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Rev. Joseph K. Towett
Daniel Miton
Joel Kisombe Nabaala
James Tonui
Sancha Ole Sankei
Joseph Kiprotich Leshan
Carolyne Cherono Cheruiyot
Stephen Kingeriti Letolo
Peninah Silantoi Barnoti
Narok South Narok South Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Julius Kaitikei
Pastor Josephat Kipkoech Langat
Edward Kesh Kiragu
Ann Naramat
Mercy Chepkoech
Oloishorua Nchoe
Sophy Ntaki
Francis Kasaine Ole Nkumum
Pauline Milanoi
Transmara East Transmara East Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Francis Kiprono
Kiptanui Korir
Juliana Chepkoech Komingoi
Philip Chepkwony Maritim
Wilson Kipkemoi Laboso
Johana Kiptonui Koske
Joel Korir
Julius Kipchirchir Korir
Irine Ngeno
Transmara West Transmara West Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Lemashon Konchory
David Sogirian
John Mengorokini Kirentuan
Samson Kukutia
John Teleiyo Sawoyo
John Kapio
Francis Memantoiki
Diana Nkokuai Twala
Cecilia Sapalan
Narok North Narok North Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
James M. Santai
Gideon Passiany
Koilen Ole Kurisha
Naeku Enololosikany
Julius Nkareti Sururu
Denis Koikai Naisho
Rachel Seenoi Ninaai
Dickson Kereine Tikani
Justus Mayiara Nkuito

Kwale County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Matuga Matuga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Fatume Kaole
Bahati Bakari Ramoyo
Sefu Ali Marembo
Said Athuman Mwatenga
Hamisi Mohamed Mwazondo
Mwinyi Mohammed Viiri
Mwanalima Abdallah Mkoma
Matuga Kubo Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Justus N. Samuel
Hassan Katambo Ngala
Suleiman B. Mwalifani
Jackson Matheka Kaume
Beatrice M. Peter
Catherine Nduku Mkewa
M. Monica Mutuku
Msambweni Msambweni Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mwanasha Khamisi Hassan
Mwajirani Mohamed
Salim Mwalimu Mwasabu
Ali Rama Boi
Tima Matano Rashid
Mwanasiti Juma Tedu
Abdallah Tsembea Suleiman
Lunga Lunga Lunga Lunga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Joseph Ruwa Mwero
Susan Mutiso
Simeon Pore Maneno
Salim M. Kimatu
Saumu Luvuno Kidangu
Zainab A. Ngenya
Hamisi Kombo

West Pokot County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
West Pokot West Pokot Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Esther Chepution
William Korii
Wilson Pkeno Kamakil
Naomi Chemtai Kibet
Simon Piro Rotich
Pascalia C. Chepelei
Benson Losilima Lokere
Samson Katondi Ngolee
Edna Achoto
;
Kipkomo Kipkomo Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Emmanuel Lingasia
Joseph Kilekwang
Julius Alimakori
Simon Pkech Parmola
Lonah Puyaka
David Pkerio Komolkat
Samuel Apetamuk
Jane Pserur Riong’oreng
Samuel L. Petareng
Pokot South Pokot South Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Leah Mermuk
Munyuny Ngorialima
Samuel Kaliatum
Carolyne Cheptoo Areutum
Daniel Limapus
Joseph Kiratukei Limanyang
Julius R. Chemeru
Jackson Yopkapel Puywa
Fridah Puyaka

Taita Taveta County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Voi Voi Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Lionard Mwachia
James Mwangemi Kifuso
Meshack Tokitoki
Martha Shighadi
Evelyn Wabosha Kamattah
Wundanyi Wundanyi Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Lewis Mghendi
Samuel Mshote
Rebecca Manga
Darius Kinusa
Peter Ilaku
Amos Tuja
Gaspary Mwaludindi
Emily Mwadime
Vincent Nyange
Taveta Taveta Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Nashon Mkunde
Leonard Leshamta
Juliana Wambugha Musongori
Khadija Muna Rashid
Pakal Kihara Hussein
Reuben John Kengia
Herbart Maushe Kidondi
Hadija Nakio Juma
Sebastian Mbui Sharia
Mwatate Mwatate Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Donald Bong’osa
Margaret Mwakale
Faraj Mwakitau Salim
Sabastian Mnjala
Mary Wakio Kilei
Restuta Mkawughanga
Givan Walongoa

Murang’a County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Murang’a South Makuyu Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mary Mugure
Charles N. Mungai
Venanzia Njihia
Thomas Ng’ang’a
Joseph Kinyanjui Mbugua
Robert Kinuthia Kihiko
Faith Waitherero Gatimu
Beatrice Wangari Gitau
Zack Irungu
Murang’a Maragua Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mary Mugure
Charles N. Mungai
Timothy Mwangi Peter Waithanje
Johnson Njoroge Gathuru
Jacinta Wairimu
Pauline Wangechi Ndegwa
Justus Nyutu Mwangi
Aisha Muthoni Kamande
Kangema Kangema Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
James Kibe
Kuria N. Maina
John Yunge Kirathe
Ephantus Kariuki Kiai
Jamleck Wanjie Kabutu
Catherine Nduta Mugo
Faith Njeri Irungu
Murang’a East Murang’a East Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Jane Njoki Murigi
Joyce Wambui Mwaniki
Faith Jecinta Njeri Gikonyo
Jimna Maina Macharia
James M. Mburu
John Karina Muchai
Hellen Wanjiru Munge
Samson Thiong’o Waweru
Jackson M. Wathigo
Kandara Kandara Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Joseph Kamau Macharia
Gerald Nyoike Mwathi
George Ngugi Mununu
Mercy Waithira Mbatia
David Njuguna Ngugi
Obadiah Ngugi Kihuria
Pauline Waceke Kinuthia
Lewis Gabriel Ngugi
Stephen Maina Kiarie
Mathioya Mathioya Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Onesmus Wachira Mbuthia
David Kamau Heho
Nahashon Muraguri Muchina
Harrison Waimonde Ndoro
Florence Wanjiru Maina
Gerald Rwara Rung’are
Elida Wanjiku Kiunga
Paul Kamakia Macharia
James Kiago Mwangi
Kigumo Kigumo Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Elizabeth Mwihaki
Naomi Wanjiku Njuguna
Jane Naserian Githuka
James Gachii Mugo
Solomon Karanja Njuguna
Peter Charles Francis Kang’ethe
Kahuro Kahuro Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mutegwa Kuria
Nancy Njeri Irungu
John Irungu Kariuki
William Kiragu Karubu
Eunice Nyambura
Livingstone Mwangi
Dishon Mwangi
Keziah Wanjiru Karuri
Patrick Irungu Munyarare
Gatanga Gatanga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Franco Ndung’u
Susan Wanjeri Kogi
Stephen Githuku Kariuki
Patrick Karangu Njeri
Samuel Njunu Mugwe
Ignatius Gichuhi Muiruri
Emmah Wanjiru Mburu
Catherine Wanjiru
Rachel Wanja Karuma
Gatanga Kakuzi/Ithanga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman) 
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Franco Ndung’u
Susan Wanjeri Kogi
Josphine Ngoiri Mwaura
Mwende Kioko
Christopher Mwikya Ndiku
Bernard Gachie Maina
Joseph Njuguna Mutungi
Elizabeth Wambui Murimi
Damaris Ndila Soli
Gatanga Mitumbiri Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Franco Ndung’u
Susan Wanjeri Kogi
Wilfred Kinyanjui Kiarie
Charles Gitau Wairimu
Laban Kangethe Muchiri
Joseph Muiruri Karanja
Hannah Njeri Gichana
Lilian Nduati
Virginia Wanjiru Kungu

Vihiga County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Vihiga Vihiga Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Avigoke Caroline Anyienda
Japheth Arengo Saka
Florence Bunya
Ephantus Malenge Esogoni
Mary Asagi Elyah
Elizabeth Mwaniga Amagoye
Jane Mugasia Adamba
Emuhaya Mulokhoro/Elukongo Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Martha A. Mulama
Joan Seth Boge
Aggrey Tuti
Japheth Ndon Jako Kusina
Rosemary Akeyo Osango
Agnes Musyekkah Ambibi
Speke Opanga
Beatrice Matere
Luanda Ekwanda Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Elphas Amalanda Okoko
Doriccilah Okwaro
Rosemary Vogege Mukianyi
Hezekiah Mbilu Musumba
Horace Asikoye Nganyi
Rachel A. Lameki
Jackton Omukhango Atich
Truphena Ayuko
Luanda Esiembero Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Leech Jackson Inyambukho
Jorum Onzere
Bernard Odera
Irene Nyakoha Panyako
Robert Osena
James Makali Atwoto
Nelson Osimbo
Violet Alego Mulweye
Hamisi Tiriki East Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Hudson Mwashi
Peter Mulwale
Moses Memba Indiasi
Micah Isiaho Benson
Margaret Inyama
Rose Musamaili
Elizabeth A. Sagwa
Edward Kaane Khendi
Daniel Lisievi
Hamisi Tiriki West Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Barak Kagoroka
Boaz Egala
Manaseh Davis Kadasia
Gladys Minayo Singa
Herbert Tsimbagi
Grace Onacha
Solomon Mulema
Alex Nyaleso Miheso
Margaret Awinja
Sabatia Sabatia Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Rose Anagwe
Sammy Obondo
Eliud Kihusa
Lilian Siva
Lumwaji N. Dorcas
Abisai Malwenyi
Phinius Muhinji Ligaga

Kilifi County

Sub County Land Control Board Land Control Board Members
Kilifi North Kilifi North Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mohamed Athman Omari
Deche Kashero
Dr. Anderson H. Kahindi
Milton Chengo Chigiri
Zainab Salim
Sarah Dama Chitavi
Morris Ambani Tune
Magarini Magarini Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mohamed Ibrahim Hussein
Linet Kwekwe Kombe
Ngumbao Shikari Mwarandu
Lydia Nema Hukumu
Mercyline Kadii George
Alfred Thomas Mweni
Onotto Jilo Joshua
Rabai Rabai Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Mohammed Kadilo
Mkumbi Sammy
Fredrick Dzuya Chiringa
Ngome Mumba Ngome
Elijah Jimbi Tsuma

Asha Suleiman

Eliud Baya Makwekwe
Japhet Ndapatani
Charles Kear Rama
Malindi Malindi Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Assad S. Sheyumbe
Jacinta Mbithe
Anisa Menza
Michael Katana Kaingu
Patience Kahazi Nguma
Linet Kwekwe Kombe
Stephenson Yaa
Samuel Katana C. T. Konde
Francis Chengo Ngowa
Ganze Ganze Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Racheal Umazi
Kennedy Muye Mwangome
Eward K. N. kombe
Sarah Kalekye Antony
Anderson Pembe Kahindi
Julius Kenyatta
Stella Rehema Mwango
Johnson Kalama Muranga
Kennedy Bandari Kadzenga
Kaloleni Kaloleni Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Wilson Dhulo Godana
Ezekiel W. Ngwaite
Jamila Mboto Tabulo
Benjamin Kambua Mumo
Kenneth J. Njule
Doris Kache Kavuku
Festus Randu
Nelly Medza Tsaka
Nelson Kenga Kalume
Kilifi South Kilifi South Deputy County Commissioner (Chairman)
Land Administration Officer
Sub County Agricultural Officer
Wellington Rodgers Tunje
Sarah Mwangudza Kai
Ernest Mwatsuma Kanyetta
Makarani Juma Makarani
Abdul Karim Hassan
Lawrence Sheriff Samson
Neema Mwalimu Ganyuma